題名:不同遊戲設計與高齡者功能性體適能之探討

老化使得高齡者的身體活動功能減退,從事運動的意願也跟著減低。事實上人類身體的活動在人們的不斷演進與創新下,從以往的勞動結合了遊戲的樂趣,使人們產生興趣,進而策略性的誘使高齡者運動。本篇論文就是利用遊戲設計,誘使高齡者對運動產生興趣,在遊戲過程中發現高齡者身體活動量增加,間接訓練到其肌力、心肺適能、柔軟度等指標。未來研究可配合遊戲介入功能性體適能相關民間單位進行瞭解,以提升高齡者規律運動習慣,藉此提高社區高齡者參與運動的主動性,增進社區高齡者結伴下之運動成效。

Physical activity decline of aging seniors, engaged in sports will also reduce. In fact human body activities in people's constant evolution and innovation, from past work combines the fun of the game, so that people interested in and policy tempt seniors campaign. This article is the use of game design to entice seniors interested in sports, finds seniors in the game increase in physical activity, and indirect training to muscle strength, cardio, flexibility and other pointers. Future research to tie the game in learning about functional fitness-related private organizations to improve elderly regular exercise habits, so as to increase the participation of community elders sport initiative, enhance community elders together under the campaign effectiveness.