題名:庭園餐廳店經理工作職能之研究

庭園餐廳紛紛成立,因應消費者的觀念改變及多樣化的需求,努力成就顧客滿意優 質的產品及服務,店經理人員攸關餐廳永續經營之發展,因此本研究旨在建構庭園餐廳 店經理之工作職能。\r 本研究透過文獻探討,決定出8項職能類別及42項能力項目。其次,採用「半結 構式訪談法」預先擬定訪談大綱,依照受訪者的回答,再加以追問達到資料蒐集的目的, 訪談問題共21題,訪談對象庭園餐廳店經理共8人。獲得結果3大構面、8個職能類別 及44個能力項目。 本研究從訪談得知,庭園餐廳餐飲業同時著重景觀規劃設計及餐廳營運發展。就學 界而言,應增加在美學的概念及創意思維的課程規劃;就業界而言,應請教專業人士給 予協助,展現親和力人性化訴求,用創新求變產生新價值,以建立永續經營的願景。

One by one garden restaurants have been flourishing in the past few years. Due to the changes in consumers’ desires and their diverse demands, the executive managers of restaurants are endeavoring to offer excellent services and products to satisfy their consumers. Meanwhile, they also show deep concerns about constant cooperation and development of restaurants in the future. They have decided to establish a complete list of requirements as follows. This research is classified into 8 job functions and 42 administrative abilities based on repeated inquiries of many paper resources. For the purpose of collecting detailed data, I first sketch an outline before conducting interviews with related people. The interviews included 21 questions with 8 top business managers. The final conclusions contain 3 main topics, 8 job functions and 44 administrative abilities From this research, we learn that garden restaurant businesses focus on landscape gardening and administration systems. As far as academic circles are concerned, we should increase the courses for the concept of beauty appreciation and idea of creation. For business purposes, we should ask for assistance from experts, present affinity and personality. We should also create a new value by varied change and finally set a perspective of eternal management.