題名:應用QR Code於國小自然科輔導教學--以認識校園動植物為例

本研究以智慧型手機結合QR Code設計一套學習系統,於國小自然與生活科技領域融入課程中使用,藉由此系統讓學生認識校園動植物,並使學生的學習場域從教室內出走至教室外;同時藉由課程的安排與系統的搭配,提升學生的學習動機與資訊素養,並增進學習成效。研究分為三階段:(1)系統使用說明課程,讓學生學習如何操作設備與系統運用;(2)認識校園動物課程,學生藉由分組進行設備操作練習,同 時蒐集校園動物相關資料;(3)認識校園植物課程,除了熟練設備操作外,也對校園植物進行進一步的接觸與觀察。研究結果發現,利用此學習系統作為教學輔助工具,使學生對於該科目抱持著期待的心情等待課程的到來,學習過程也充滿新奇與積極。

This study aimed to develop a set of learning tool by combining QR code design to smart phone and to integrate this learning tool into school curriculums. In other words, instead of using traditional classroom teaching method, elementary school students are able to head out of their classrooms and are able to meaningfully connect with nature. Research results also indicate that consistently contact with technology literacy early in life would motivate students to learn more efficiently. Given the vital role of technology in today's world, this study can be discussed in three phases: (1) The goal of this course is to help students get familiar with the operation procedures of this system; (2) For basic courses on campus animals, students are asked to collect relevant information on campus animals while carrying out the operation on equipment; (3) For basic courses on campus plants, students will learn how to use QR code equipment and pay more detailed attention on various types of plants. This study reveals that this learning system facilitates students' motivation and interests in the learning process. The new technology appears to be successful in drawing learners' attention and arousing their curiosity as well. The author suggests that this technology can be applied to other subjects as the nearly future.