題名:應用新型多評準決策方法於生活通勤型自行車道系統評估改善之研究--以桃園縣為例

本研究以桃園縣既有之自行車道為研究範圍,藉由國內外自行車道系統相關文獻及設計規範作為本研究之考量。透過結合決策實驗法及網路程序分析法(DEMATEL based on ANP, DANP)與折衷排序法(VlseKriterijumska Optimizacija I Kompromisno Resenje, VIKOR)的新型多評準決策方法來建立生活通勤型自行車道系統之決策模型,並針對安全性、連續性、引導性、便利性及舒適性等五項標的,以及其下共17 個準則。經由專家問卷以蒐集產官學之專業意見及使用者問卷,透過資料分析可得出各準則之權重關係與評選自行車道之績效。因此,本研究希望藉由對現行自行車道系統評估產生較具影響力之改善因子,以逐步提昇自行車道系統的服務水準,營造良好之都市自行車道空間環境品質。

Using the existing bikeways of Taoyuan county as the scope of study. The research conform domestic and international literatures to be standard for the bikeway system. This paper use DANP (DEMATEL based on ANP) methods includes DEMATEL (Decision Making Trial and Evaluation Laboratory), and ANP (Analytic Network Process) to establish the commuting bikeway system decision model. The article also use VIKOR (VlseKriterijumska Optimizacija I Kompromisno Resenje) to selection performance in three route of the existing bikeways. Five items are chosen, including safety, continuity, guide, convenience, and comfortable issues. Seventeen criteria were under those as well. By collecting the professional viewpoints from the industry, government and academic units and the Questionnaire of users, the weights with interrelationship among criteria are generated and evaluated performance of the bikeway. Thus, this research expects to find the influential factor of a bikeway system, and then improve the bikeway system progressively, and provide a good environment and service quality to the bike-riders in an urban area.