題名:休閒運動對國小高年級學童體適能之影響--以樂趣化跳繩運動為例

本研究探討樂趣化跳繩運動課程對於國小學童健康體適能的影響。以五十八位國小五年級學童參與本實驗的對象研究,進行為期十二週計畫性的樂趣化跳繩運動課程,其中實驗組進行十二週、每週三天、每天四十分鐘趣味跳繩運動課程;控制組不施予任何運動訓練。經過十二週樂趣化跳繩課程測驗所得的前測、後測的數據,以前測成績為共變項,進行「共變數分析檢定」分析兩組體適能。研究結果如下:一、樂趣化跳繩運動課程對於國小學童B.M.I上無顯著影響。二、樂趣化跳繩運動課程對於國小學童柔軟度上無顯著影響。三、樂趣化跳繩運動課程對於國小學童在瞬發力上有顯著影響。四、樂趣化跳繩運動課程對於國小學童在肌耐力上無顯著影響。五、樂趣化跳繩運動課程對於國小學童在心肺適能上有顯著影響。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of interesting rope skipping activity on health physical fitness of the fifth grade students in the elementary school. The fifty-eight students in the fifth grade take part in the experiment study. The experimental group attended interesting rope skipping activity (40 min/day, 3 days/week) for twelve weeks; the control group wasn’t trained. The researcher collected the data after twelve weeks training and had statistics by SPSS for Windows Rev. 18.0. The analysis was based on Analysis of covariance,(ANCOVA)for figuring out the difference for physical fitness of the groups. The statistic value of this test is α =.05 The results of the tests are as follows: 1. Interesting rope skipping activity is unable to improve the B.M.I of elementary school students. 2. Interesting rope skipping activity is unable to improve the flexibility of elementary school students. 3. Interesting rope skipping activity is able to improve the power of elementary school students. 4. Interesting rope skipping activity is unable to improve the muscular endurance of elementary school students. 5. Interesting rope skipping activity is able to improve the cardiopulmonary endurance of elementary school students.