題名:臺北市青年公園設施使用需求及滿意度之研究

本研究旨在瞭解臺北市青年公園設施使用行為、需求及滿意度之現況,及差異情形。研究採問卷調查法,於2014年4至5月針對現場使用者,進行便利抽樣,回收有效問卷383份。研究結果:一、使用者男女分佈相近,以30-39歲及上班族、家管者及居住萬華區人口為主要使用族群。主要目的為促進身體健康,活動類型以散步、休息、聊天為主,球類運動次之。特別重視公園內治安、衛生的需求。對籃球場、綠地植栽及具紓壓等功能較為滿意。二、廁所、垃圾桶、飲水台、愛心園地等髒亂不潔,PU跑道鋪面待修補及定期維修等6項,使用需求高但滿意度低。建議:管理單位針對公園的使用需求及滿意度現況比較分析,詳實檢討改進。未來研究宜長期調查分析變化趨勢,同時與公園規劃專業人士以進行深入質性訪談。

This study aims to investigate user behavior of facilities in Taipei Youth Park. The issues include user requirements, user satisfaction, and the difference of which. Convenience sampling is adopted in this study, with 383 valid questionnaires collected in April and May, 2014. Findings are as follows. First, user distribution between men and women is similar. People at the age of 30-39, office workers, housewives, and those who live in Wanhua District are the main users. Primary purpose of participation is to promote health, and the major activity types are walking, relaxing, and chatting, followed by ball games. The needs for security and sanitation are highly valued. Basketball court and green planting are pressure relieving and therefore satisfying. Second, toilets, trash bins, drinking fountains, and Love Square, are untidy. Six items, including PU runway pavement to be repaired, and regular maintenance, are of high user requirement while low user satisfaction. It is recommended that management unit analyze and compare requirement and satisfaction of park users and make improvement accordingly. Future research should conduct long-term Trend Analysis, along in-depth qualitative interviews targeting experts in park designing.