題名:將性別議題融入古典詩歌教學:以漢樂府〈陌上桑〉、〈羽林郎〉兩首詩為例

在性別意識高漲的今日,兩性議題備受各領域所關注,一般除了從社會學、醫學、心理學及哲學的角度去探討之外,文學也是可堪切入的視角。本論文擬以漢代樂府詩〈陌上桑〉、〈羽林郎〉為例,嘗試從性別議題的角度進行教材分析及教學活動設計,未來期能實際應用在教學上,透過古典詩歌的閱讀,讓學生參考並借鑒詩中兩位女主角在遇到性騷擾事件時,是如何運用智慧為自己化解危機,勇敢向騷擾份子說「不」!從而使學生了解古典詩歌的現代意義與文學價值。

Nowadays, gender issue is a hot topic and concerned by all areas. In additional to sociology, medicine, psychology, and philosophy , literature is another lens to study gender issues. This research aims to take the Yue Fu Shi "Mo Shang Sang" and "Yu Lin Lang" as teaching material for the design of teaching materials and activity. Via the study of poems, students are expected to defuse the crisis of sexual harassment for their own wisdom. Moreover, the derived class is supposed to help students to understand the cultural significance of classical poetry and value.