題名:通識理念下的現代詩教學設計:以輔英科大教學為例

本論文透過輔英科大的通識教學,分析技職校院通識課程在教學上的現況與困境。以開設的「網路與文學」為例,將現代詩的鑑賞與創作,融入課程之中,將文學情性涵養,感染於學生的生命之中。文中分析技職體系的偏差教學,影響通識課程的規劃,並造成學生選課態度的輕率與授課內容的失焦,這是技職通識教育必須正視的問題。筆者在教學設計上,兼顧人文專業與通識融通的教學概念,並且秉持現代公民核心能力養成的教學目標,以「網路文學」與「數位詩創作」為課程核心,對於現代詩的創作歷程,設計了進階式的學習方式。選修的學生普遍對現代詩的認知理解薄弱,因此在課程的教學策略上,透過學生分組討論、進階式的創作練習與分享,漸進式的掌握詩的語言與修辭的美感;並以剪貼式的集體創作,腦力激盪下,完成具創意的現代詩作;最後再運用學生科技資訊的處理能力,以多媒體的形態,展現出現代詩的新風貌,形成「數位化」的現代詩。本文重在分享現代詩的教學歷程,以通識的精神將學生帶入文學的世界,透過學習的反思,不斷地修正教學的內容與形式,冀能營造和諧且充滿文學氣息的班級氛圍,提升學生的學習興味,並且從知識的啟發中,陶塑學生民主、科學與美學素養的公民核心素養能力。

The study presents the design and teaching practice of a general education course “Network literature” at Fooyin University. With the use of softwares suchas Flash and Java, the modern poetry appreciation and creation were integrated into dynamic and interactive ways of learning. This paper also emphasizes the importance of aesthetic understanding in general education for technical university students and analyzes the challenges and difficulties experienced by instructors of language and literature. In teaching design, the author takes care the goal of general education, and focuses on developing student learning interest, aesthetic understanding, and reading literacy. Students were encouraged to creating their own digital poetry through group discussion, advancement in writing exercise, sharing exemplary works, revising their own works, and completing and enjoying a beautiful poetry. In addition to, the students use the packet clip method to discussing and creating. Finally, use of information technology, Modern poetry combined with computer program, show a new patterns of poetry, and compose the "digital poetry". This articles purpose is sharing the teaching process of modern poetry , through reflective learning, continue to revise the teaching contents and methods. I hope to create a harmonious and literariness classroom environment, and improve the students interest. And through the inspiration of knowledge, Students can build democracy, science and aesthetic qualities of the citizen core literacy skills.