題名:能源教育課程對於國中學生能源認知、能源態度、環境敏感度及能源行為之影響

本研究旨在探討自編能源教育課程對國中學生的能源認知、能源態度、環境敏感度與能源行為能否產生正向的改變。本研究採用前後測不等組設計。研究對象為新竹市某公立國中4個班級100名學生,2個班級採用本研究自編課程,另外2個班級則進行一般課程作為對照。課程效果評量採用結構式問卷,於課程介入前後進行測驗,結果發現:(一)課程介入的確造成學生的能源認知增加(二)學生的能源態度在課程介入後變得更積極正向(三)前測環境敏感度高的學生,接受課程後敏感度顯著提升(四)能源行為並未受到課程影響而有整體提升。依據結果,本研究提出適當結論及務實建議供未來研究參考。

The purpose of this study is to explore students' energy awareness, energy attitude, environmental sensitivity and energy behavior effect with the energy education course. Adopt nonequivalent pretest-posttest designs.The subjects of this study were a public junior high school in Hsinchu City. 4 classes were selected as the research classes (100 students). 2 were randomly selected as experimental classes, the other 2 were control classes. Structured questionnaire were used to collect data. ANCOVA analysis and the Jensen-Neiman method was used as statistical analysis tools.The results of this study were as follows: (a) courses intervention caused students' energy awareness increase. (b) courses intervention caused students' energy attitude more positive. (c) the students with high environmental sensitivity in the pretest had significantly increase in environmental sensitivity (d) students' energy behavior were not affected by the courses intervention. Based on the results of this study, appropriate conclusions and practical recommendations are provided for future research.