題名:受督者諮商困境及其受督討論歷程對督導關係發展影響之初探研究

本研究旨在了解受督者在督導歷程中討論諮商困境對其與督導者督導關係的發展影響。本研究主要邀請兩位剛完成碩三實習的實習諮商心理師,針對接受督導的經驗進行半結構的深度訪談。研究方法採用質性研究,依照敘說研究法中的「類別—內容」的方式進行分析。研究結果發現督導歷程中討論諮商困境時,受督者會經驗期待落差、權力差異與調整整合的督導歷程,將結果整理如下:(1)初期督導,受督者會經驗期待與實際的落差。(2)當受督者提出諮商困境時,督導的反應會影響受督者是否要繼續自我揭露,當督導給予時間表達與傾聽時,會強化受督者的自我揭露,當督導很快提問或介入,則會讓受督者停止。(3)受督者感覺到與督導的權力是不平等的。(4)受督者嘗試對督導過程形成脈絡知覺,並且透過個人特質去調整應對模式。(5)雙方在經驗衝突後,受督者會整合自我,並調整期待到下一段督導關係。最後研究者提出本研究限制與建議,以供未來相關研究與實務工作者參考。

The purpose of this study is to understand the effects on supervisory relationship development when the supervisee faces difficulty in counseling and discuss with supervisor. The researcher invites two practice counselors who recently completed masters of third practice with the way of semi-constructive and in-depth about the experience of receive supervisory. The method of research is the qualitative research, and the data is analyzed by using the classification-contents of the narrative research. We find that the supervisee will experience look forward to throw and power differences when they faces difficulty in counseling and discusses with Supervisor. The supervisee will adjust and integrate. The findings of this study are as follows:(1) The initial stage, supervisee would experience drop between expected and actual. (2) When supervisee proposes difficulty in counseling, the response of supervisor will affect whether supervisee should continue to self-disclosure. When supervisor gives supervisee time to express and listen to, supervisee will keep self-disclosure. When supervisor ask questions or get involved quickly, supervisee will stop. (3) Supervisee feels that the power between supervisee and supervisor is unequal. (4) Supervisee tries to make the process to form choroid perception, and adjusts it through personal characteristics. (5) After the conflict experience, in both sides, supervisee will integrate himself, and adjust expectations to the next supervisory relationship. Finally, this study proposed concrete discussions and recommendations for the counseling practitioners and future research.