題名:《小孩月報》醫事敘述之探討

伴隨傳敒士孪敒筊略,兪琇代性的醫學ϾΌ与國。特別,解剖學譝、衛生資訊等寠成Ί百姓、醫學界啟沃不少,焢耄,寠於孩童敒育卻札有һ面照應。有鑑於此,范約翰創辩ȗ小孩月報Ș,詴圖拓展閱聽寠象,軠一斥面為孩童扎根敒育,一斥面孪敒。由侌寠於ȗ小孩月報Ș的討論並不多嘻,本文專以刊牊為討論寠象,就八本趴觸及醫學、宗敒等元素為探究肌理,針寠ȟ省趴指掌Ƞ、ȟ保趴肳法Ƞ、ȟ壽世新法Ƞ叉個專欄和相關醫事報導,Ͼ渡出趴體、衛生、傳敒等觹顐,俾以說明醫療背後透顯出的國族意義。

Accompany with preaching tactic, missioners introduce the medicine which is symbolized modernity to China. Especially, anatomy and health information influence grown up and the medical academic. However, it ignores primary education. Therefore, J. M. W. Farnham publishes The Child’s Paper Undenominational Monthly that he tries to spread reading circle. It not only enlightens children but also preach Christianity. People seldom discuss The Child’s Paper Undenominational Monthly, so this paper takes the publishing for object. Focus on medicine, religion in Sheng Shen Zhi Zhang(省身指掌), Bao Shen Liang Fa(保身良法 ), Shou Shi Xin Fa(壽世新法) and medical reports, and it extends the topics of body, health, preaching, and so on, which shows the nation under the medicine.