題名:2014年世界盃柔道錦標賽技術分析

目的:本研究的目的旨於探討2014年世界盃柔道錦標賽技術分析,用以了解世界各國柔道技術的發展概況。方法:以IJF與日本「近代柔道」雜誌紀錄2014年世界盃柔道錦標賽各量級比賽分結果為依據,計有男、女各7個量級,總計14個量級,取得有效紀錄資料總共679筆進行分析,並以套裝軟體SPSS 20.0 for Windows,依照本研究之目的使用次數分配、交叉檢定、單因子變異數分析,進行資料統計分析各量級比賽時間、得分時間、得分技術、得分等級等競賽結果。結果:本研究發現2014年世界盃柔道錦標賽比賽時間約為3分鐘,得分時間大致在2~3分鐘內;不同性別、量級在得分技術有所差異,男子以手技,而女子則以腰技為主,量級以一、四、七級以寢技為主要得分技術,其餘量級皆以手技為主。不同性別、量級主要得分等級都是一勝為主,值得注意的是指導在得分等級占了次高比例,顯示柔道積極進攻的重要性。結論:2014年世界盃柔道錦標賽在致勝得分等級上都是以獲得一勝的比例最高,結果顯示目前世界柔道的發展趨勢,以追求「一勝」與「積極」的柔道為發展目標;最後希望本研究結果能夠提供國內柔道教練、選手做為擬定訓練課表與制定比賽策略參考依據。

Purpose: The purpose of the study was to analyze the distribution of the techniques on winning scoring in 2014 World Judo Championships, so as to understand the current development of the Judo techniques worldwide. Methods: According to the results of winning scores of each level in 2014 World Judo Championships, records taken by the Japan Current Judo Magazine and IJF, there are seven levels for men and women respectively and thus 14 levels in total. To analyze the results of each scoring, the analyses of 679 effective scorings were first preceded, followed by the method of descriptive statistics, cross tabulation, One-way analysis of variance in accordance with the purpose of the study, and finally the data was achieved with the software SPSS 20.0 for windows. Results: The research shows that the time of the Judo matches of World Judo Championships 2014 is about three minutes and that the scoring time is within two to three minutes generally. Scoring techniques vary in different sexes and weight levels. Men mainly use Te-waza while women use Koshi-waza. Weight level one, four and seven score primarily by Newaza and rest weight levels score mainly by Te-waza. Different sexes and levels score mostly with Ippon. It is also noteworthy that Shido accounts for second high proportion in scoring levels, which indicates the importance of aggressive attack. Conclusion: In terms of winning score levels, World Judo Championships 2014 gain one victory for most of the time. The results also suggest the current trend of world Judo is to pursue the developing goal of "ippon" and "agreesiveness." To conclude, it is hoped that the result of this research can be good reference for domestic Judo coaches and players to make training schedules and strategies for Judo matches.