題名:應用IPA模式評估走馬瀨農場服務品質

休閒農場逐漸成為國人旅遊重要選擇之一。然而,農場提供的服務是顧客所需要的嗎?本研究以走馬瀨農場為例,以重要-績效分析(IPA)探討遊客對於農場服務品質認知。問卷採現地發放,共回收有效問卷341份。結果顯示,農場急需改善之項目有「餐飲品質」、「硬體設施維護」與「舉辦主題活動」等3項;次要改善項目有8項;過度開發項目有5項;繼續保持項目有7項。此外,本研究亦進一步以性別與旅遊次數為分群變數,深入探討男女性以及有無來過農場遊客之認知上的差異。最後本研究亦提出若干建議與限制。

Leisure Farm has been became an important destination for travel decision. However, does services provided leisure farm accord with customers' expectation? This study applied IPA to explore service quality of Tsou-Ma-Lai farm. 341 valid questionnaires were collected on Tsou-Ma-Lai farm. The results showed that the Tsou-Ma-Lai farm has an urgent need for improvement in the project "Food Quality", "hardware facilities maintenance", etc. 3; There are eight minor improvement projects; there are five over-development projects; keep projects 7. In addition, the study also further the number of sex tourism for grouping variables, depth and presence of men and women came to the cognitive differences of tourists on the farm. Finally, Managerial implications and future research directions are discussed.