題名:2015年臺灣地區大學生運動行為現況

本研究目的旨在瞭解目前臺灣地區大學生運動行為現況,依地區與學校數比例抽樣全臺10 間大學,郵寄400 份自編問卷進行資料收集,配合人口統計變項分析,探討其不同變項間之差別現況,以提供未來政府推廣運動之策略參考。經有效問卷331 份結果顯示,目前臺灣地區大學生平常有運動比例為77%;心肺運動、球類運動及體能運動為主要項目;主要運動頻率為每週2 天、運動時間為31 ~ 60 分鐘、運動強度為會流汗也會喘;想運動原因以生理因素為主;不想運動原因以生活因素為主。不同人口統計變項在運動行為之現況,除評估自己身體狀況外,性別、年齡不同在運動狀況上,並未影響其行為;性別、年齡、評估自己身體狀況不同在運動頻率上,會影響其行為;除評估自己身體狀況外,性別、年齡在運動時間上,並未影響其行為;除性別外,年齡、評估自己身體狀況在運動強度上,並未影響其行為。性別不影響想運動原因,排除其他原因,前三名為生理因素、心理因素、男性主觀規範因素;女性社交因素。性別不影響不想運動原因,排出其他原因,前三名皆為生活因素、生理因素及社交因素。總結來說,國內大學生近八成有運動習慣,且以心肺運動、球類運動為主;但以教育部訂定運動333 原則來檢視本研究調查數據,國內大學生多數未達標準。主要想運動的原因為追求生、心理健康。若再進一步分析運動原因,男性大學生以心理、社交取向為主,而女性則以生理、運動資源取向為主。

The purpose of this study is to examine exercise behavior among college students in Taiwan. According to region and numbers of school, 400 self-designed questionnaires were delivered to 10 colleges to collect data. The further analysis included the variables of demographics. There are 331 valid questionnaires, and the analysis result shows that 77% college students exercise in daily life. The main exercise includes aerobic exercise, ball exercise and physical exercise. The most exercise frequency is 2 days in a week; the exercise duration lasts 31 ~ 60 minutes; the exercise intensity is "both sweat and gasp." The reason of exercise is physical factor; the reason of not exercise is life factor. The further analysis result shows that "the exercise or not" will be affected by "self-estimated physical condition," exercise frequency will be affected by gender, age and "assess self physical condition," exercise duration will be affected by "assess self physical condition;" exercise intensity will be affected by gender. Gender will not affect the reason of exercise. When chemographic factor excluded, the top 3 reason of exercise are physical factor, mental factor and Subjective Norms factor (female are physical factor, mental factor and social factor). Gender will not affect the reason of not exercise. Except other factors, the top 3 reason of not exercise are life factor, physical factor and social factor. According this study, it demonstrates that 80 percent college student have exercise behavior, besides the main exercise include aerobic exercise and ball exercise. Based on the 333 exercise criterion of the Ministry of Education, most student don’t up to the standard. The main reason of exercise is physical factor. The further analysis result is that the reason of exercise in male student are mental and social and the females are physical and available.