題名:怪物.飢餓.形上:邱妙津小說中主角人物的身分認同與愛慾困境

關於邱妙津文本的討論,以往多論其小說中同志議題與社會定位。本文則聚焦於研究小說文本中各主要人物的情結狀態,並分析出兩種主要的兩種困境:身份認同困境與愛慾(eros)困境。關於性別身份認同的困境,筆者稱之為「怪物」。「怪物」是因為其身份(女同性戀)無法被主流社會接納,進而被邊緣化放逐,且不只外在社會的流放,亦包括「內化」(internalization)於自我的性別意識。愛慾困境連著認同困境,因身份的自卑感,需一直尋找愛慾來填充心中的不安感,此過程即為「飢餓」。而「怪物」與「飢餓」二困境,乃根源於主角們對藝術與人生的形上追求。

In the past, most of discussion the Qiu Miaojin novel’s papers are about homosexuality and social issues Different from them, this paper is to discuss the complex state of the main characters in the novel. Above all, there are two major kinds of predicament: identity predicament and Eros predicament. The predicament of the gender identity is "monster”. Their identity can not be accepted by society, so they are gradually marginalized. Eros needs are attached to the needs of identity, Because of her sense of inferiority, characters have to look for love and desire to fill the hearts of the anxiety. This process is the "hunger". Finally, I conclude that the plight of the main characters is caused by their metaphysical pursuit for art and life.