題名:先秦語言哲學思想探索

先秦語言哲學的"語源論"聚焦人的認知過程,探討語言形成途徑,揭示了主體與客體的反映與被反映關系,感官與內容的感知與被感知的關系,社會與語言的規約與被規約的關系。其"指稱論"探討語言符號與所表達對象之間的關系,通過探討物、名、指三者關系,反映出了客觀世界、語言符號與語言內容的邏輯聯系,揭示了語言與世界的同構性。其"類型論"探討如何分門別類認識語言符號,表明使用語言必須認識語言所表達事物的性質、范圍、關系、實在性以及所反映內容的社會作用。其"語用論"探討語言的實用價值、使用原則與方法,從符號與意識、符號與內容、符號與表達三個維度研究了"合心"、"喻實"、"慎謂"等語言使用原則。其"解釋論"探討如何揭示符號所蘊涵的語義信息,倡導從認識屬性、分析結構、定義列舉、等值證明以及真值判定等方面理解語言。

Theories of language origin in pre-Qin linguistic philosophy focus on the cognitive process and on exploring the pathways of language formation,revealing the subject—object relations of reflecting and being reflected,the sense organ—content relations of perception and being perceived,and the society—language relations of constraining and being constrained.Pre-Qin referential theory expounds the relations between linguistic symbols and the objects they represent,with a discussion of the relation between objects,names and reference that reflects the logical relationships of the objective world,linguistic symbols and linguistic contents and reveals the isomorphism of language and the world.The philosophy’s"categorical theory"deals with the cognitive arrangement of categories of linguistic symbols,indicating the need for language users to be conscious of the nature,scope,relations,reality and social effects of things as well as the functional social content reflected in language;its language"pragmatics"explores language’s practical value,principles and methods of use along the three dimensions of symbols and consciousness,symbols and contents,and symbols and expression in studying such principles as compliance with mind,description of reality,and accuracy of referents;and its"hermeneutics"discusses the identification of the semantic information contained within symbols,advocating the understanding of language in terms of cognitive attributes,analytical structure,the ordering of definitions,demonstration of equivalence,ascertaining of truth values,etc.