題名:翻轉教學法對高中生認知負荷及學習成績的影響

采用不等組實驗組、控制組前測后測的準實驗設計,探討了翻轉課堂背景下翻轉教學法對高中生認知負荷及學習成績的影響。結果發現:(1)翻轉教學法能有效降低高中生的內在認知負荷,提高其學習成績與學習效率;(2)翻轉課堂背景下,高中生的認知負荷存在知識反轉效應,即高成績者的收益低于低成績者。結果提示,翻轉課堂取得優異學習效果的心理機制在于通過有效降低學習者的內在認知負荷而影響其學習成績;同時,翻轉教學法的運用過程中須考慮學習者認知負荷的變化及學習效率,其對所有的學習者不是同等有效的。

To explore the influence of flipped teaching method on cognition load and learning performance of senior high school students,the researchers used a pretest and posttest quasi-experimental research design. The results showed that: 1) the flipped classroom teaching method indeed decreased cognitive load of senior high school students and increased their learning performance; 2) there existed the expertise reversal effect on cognitive load during the implementation stage of the flipped classroom teaching method,which meant that low score group benefited more from it compared with high score one. The findings suggest that the flipped teaching method affects the learning achievement by effectively reducing the intrinsic cognitive load of the learner, which is the psychological mechanism of the excellent learning effect in the flipped classroom. Simultaneously, teachers should pay more attention to cognition load’s variation and its effect on learning performance of senior high school students in the process of the flipped classroom teaching, so that necessary measures can be taken to promote all students’ learning efficiency, especially for high achieving ones.