題名:感知的父母及教師支持與學生STEAM學習的持續性動機:學習興趣和自我效能感的多重中介作用

基于PISA2015年中國四省市數據,探討了感知的父母和教師支持、STEAM學習興趣及自我效能感對學生STEAM學習的持續性動機的影響。結果發現:感知的父母和教師支持顯著地正向預測STEAM學習興趣和自我效能感;STEAM學習興趣和自我效能感在感知的父母支持和持續性動機間起完全中介作用,而在感知的教師支持與持續性動機間起部分中介作用。研究拓展了STEAM教育下學習動機的研究范圍,為后續增強學生STEAM學習的持續性動機提供了相應的參考。

The goal of current study was to investigate the effects of learning interest, self-efficacy, and perceived parent and teacher supports on students’ continuing motivation for science, technology, engineering, art, and mathematics(STEAM) education. A total of 7426 students were adopted from the 2015 Program for International Student Assessment B-S-J-G(Beijing, Shanghai, Jiangsu,and Guangdong) samples. The results showed that: 1) Both perceived parent support and teacher support significantly predicted students’ learning interest and self-efficacy; in addition, perceived teacher support also significantly predicted students’ STEAM continuing motivation. 2) Students’ learning interest and self-efficacy had significant positive effects on students’ STEAM continuing motivation. 3) Learning interest and self-efficacy played complete mediating roles between perceived parent support and STEAM continuing motivation while playing partial mediating roles between perceived teacher support and STEAM continuing motivation.