題名:自我損耗對攻擊行為的影響:復癒性環境的作用

本研究采用實驗(stroop任務和競爭反應時任務)和問卷(積極情感消極情感量表)相結合的方法,探討復愈性環境對自我損耗后攻擊性行為的影響。結果發現:高損耗組反應性攻擊行為顯著大于低損耗組,兩組主動性攻擊行為差異不顯著;觀看復愈性環境和非復愈性環境后,復愈性環境組反應性攻擊行為顯著低于非復愈性環境組,主動性攻擊行為兩組無差異。結果表明:自我損耗后會產生情緒上的不良表現,反應性攻擊行為增多,而主動性攻擊行為不受損耗影響;自我損耗后觀看復愈性環境,能夠緩解情緒上的不良表現,增加認知資源,從而減少攻擊行為。

Using a combined experimental(stroop task and competitive reaction time task, CRT) and questionnaire(Positive Affect and Negative Affect Scale, PANAS) approach, the study investigated the effects of restorative environments on self-depleted aggressive behavior. Results showed a greater reactive aggressive behavior for high loss group than low loss group, while the differences of proactive aggressive behavior between the two groups was not significant. Also, the reactive aggressive behavior was significantly lower in restorative environment than in non-restorative environment after viewing the restorative and non-restorative environment,while there was no difference between two groups for proactive aggressive behavior. This research findings suggest that selfdepletion causes negative emotional performance and increase in reactive aggressive behavior but has no impact on proactive aggressive behavior. Viewing restorative environment after self-depletion reduces aggressive behavior by alleviating negative emotional performance and increasing cognitive resources.