題名:負性生活事件與兒童反應性攻擊性之間的關係:一個有多重中介變量的結構方程模型

以977名9~14歲學生為對象,探索負性生活事件與兒童反應性攻擊性之間的關系。研究使用了反應性與主動性攻擊性問卷、Rosenberg自尊量表、青少年生活事件量表、艾森克人格問卷(兒童版)–情緒穩定性維度問卷,建立了以自尊和情緒穩定性作為中介變量,描述負性生活事件與反應性攻擊性之間關系的結構方程模型。結果發現,負性生活事件可直接影響兒童反應性攻擊性的形成,同時還可以通過改變情緒穩定性來影響反應性攻擊性,即當負性生活事件發生時,情緒狀態會傾向于不穩定,進而提高反應性攻擊性的水平。此外,負性生活事件也會通過降低自尊水平來提高情緒狀態的不穩定性,從而提高反應性攻擊性的水平。

The present study explored the relationship between negative life events and reactive aggression among 977 students with ages between 9 to 14-year-old. Reactive and Proactive Aggressive Questionnaire, Rosenberg Self-Esteem Scale, Adolescent Self-Rating Life Events Checklist, and Eysenck Personality Questionnaire(children’s version)-emotional stability dimension were employed in the study. A structural equation model was established to describe the relation between negative life events and reactive aggression,which was mediated by self-esteem and emotional stability. The results showed that negative life events directly affected the formation of reactive aggression, and indirectly affected reactive aggression by changing the emotional status. That is, when negative life events occurred, the emotional status tended to be unstable, which led to a higher level of reactive aggression. Besides, negative life events also resulted in the instability of emotional status by reducing the level of self-esteem, which gave rise to a stronger level of reactive aggression as well.