題名:衝動性特質對高中生自殺意念的影響:校園排斥與生命意義感的作用

采用沖動性特質量表、青少年遭受校園排斥問卷、生命意義感量表、自殺意念量表對633名高中生進行調查。結果表明:(1)沖動性特質對高中生自殺意念有顯著的正向預測作用;(2)校園排斥在沖動性特質與高中生自殺意念間起部分中介作用;(3)沖動性特質經由校園排斥影響高中生自殺意念的中介作用受生命意義感的調節,隨著生命意義感的增加,校園排斥對自殺意念的效應逐步減弱。沖動性特質可以通過校園排斥增加高中生自殺意念強度,而生命意義感能有效降低校園排斥對自殺意念的消極影響。

In order to examine whether campus exclusion mediated the relationship between impulsivity trait and suicidal ideation, and whether this mediating effect was moderated by sense of life meaning, the present study was conducted by 633 senior school students in Liaoning province with adopting four anonymous questionnaires, namely Barratt Impulsiveness Scale, Campus Exclusion Inventory for Adolescents, Meaning in Life Questionnaire, and Suicide Ideation Scale. The results demonstrated that: 1) Impulsivity trait positively predicted to suicidal ideation among high school students. 2) Campus exclusion played a partial mediating role in the association of impulsivity trait and suicidal ideation among high school students. 3) The mediating effect of impulsivity trait on high school students’ suicidal ideation was moderated by sense of life meaning. Specifically, with the increase of the sense of life meaning, the effect of campus exclusion on suicidal ideation gradually weakened. These results suggest that impulsivity trait can facilitate the intensity of high school students’ suicidal ideation through campus exclusion, and the sense of life meaning can effectively buffer the negative impact of campus exclusion on suicidal ideation.