題名:工作對家庭的增益與中小學教師的工作滿意度:職業認同的中介作用及其性別差異

探究工作對家庭的增益影響中小學教師工作滿意度的過程機制。采用縱向設計對760名中小學教師進行問卷調查,時間點1測查人口學變量和工作對家庭的增益,時間點2測查職業認同和工作滿意度。結果發現:(1)工作對家庭的增益能夠顯著正向預測工作滿意度;(2)職業認同在工作對家庭的增益與工作滿意度的關系中起部分中介作用;(3)性別對此中介過程的前半段路徑具有調節作用,表現為男教師的工作對家庭的增益對職業認同的預測效力更高。結果表明:工作對家庭的增益顯著影響中小學教師的工作滿意度,職業認同在此影響過程中具有中介作用,且這一中介作用存在性別差異。

The present study explored the influence of teachers’ work-to-family enrichment on job satisfaction from primary school to high school. Seven hundred and sixty primary and secondary school teachers were investigated from the perspective of a longitudinal study. Demographic variables and work-to-family enrichment were measured at time point 1, and professional identity and job satisfaction were measured at time point 2. The results were as followed: 1) Work-to-family enrichment positively predicted job satisfaction. 2) Professional identity partially mediated the relationship between work-to-family enrichment and job satisfaction. 3)Gender played a moderating role in the first half of the mediation process. Specifically, work-to-family enrichment had a significantly higher predictive power of professional identity for male teachers than for female teachers. In conclusion, work-tofamily enrichment of primary and secondary school teachers affect their job satisfaction, with professional identity as a mediating factor. Moreover, there is a gender difference in this mediation model.