題名:臨時住宅之高齡者居住環境評估與評估因子之探討--以九二一大地震受災地方東勢鎮為例

本研究以東勢鎮臨時住宅的66位前期高齡者及33位後期高齡者為對象,以使用後評估的訪談調查法,得知高齡者對臨時住宅居住環境的重要度與滿意度。最後,以卡方檢定驗証評估因子的屬性因子與影響因子。其結果如下:1.高齡者認為臨時住宅居住環境的個人領域比社會領域重要。2.高齡者對臨時住宅居住環境的設備、通風、景觀較為滿意,對商業設施、溫度較不滿意。3.臨時住宅居住環境評估的屬性因子,應同時考慮高齡者原來與現在的居住狀況。4.臨時住宅居住環境評估的影響因子,應同時考慮室內與室外的環境條件。5.本研究提出11項屬性因子及28項影響因子,作為臨時住宅之高齡者居住環境之評估因子。

The questionnaire investigation of post-occupancy evaluation on 66 young-old persons and 33 old-old persons in temporary housing of Dong Shyh Town carried out the importance and satisfaction of living environment for the aged. Finally, the test of chi-square proved the evaluation factors of attribute and influence. As a result, the following conclusions were obtained.1.The personal territory is more important than social territory for the aged in living environment of temporary housing.2.The aged have relatively high satisfaction about equipment, ventilation and landscape, and low satisfaction about commercial facility and temperature in living environment of temporary housing. 3.The attribute factors of evaluation in living environment of temporary housing must be considered both the living situation of original and present for the aged.4.The influence factors of evaluation in living environment of temporary housing must be considered both the environment condition of indoor and outdoor.5.The study have got 11 attribute factors and 28 influence factors for post-occupancy evaluation in living environment of temporary housing for the aged.