題名:房客與共生幸福感關係之探討

本研究旨在探討共生公寓房客與幸福感之關係。採半結構深度訪談法,受訪者為現年20到30歲,家鄉在雙北以外,因求學或工作等因素而現居或曾居於台北市共生公寓的異鄉人,房客與管家在內共5名受訪者。主要發現如下:一、房客特質大同小異;入住前的預設立場不會影響到入住後的適應心態;皆同意居住時與他人的互動能造就幸福感;並且離開後希望能延續彼此間的關係。二、居於共生公寓具有時效性,這個地方雖有機會被視為「遠方的第二個家」,內部房客也有機會被視為「家人」,但所有人仍會因自我生涯規劃而選擇離開,故這裡只能作為一個中繼站而非永遠的家。本研究根據研究結果提出幾項建議,以供未來有意研究相關議題的人作為參考。

This research aims to explore the relationship between tenants in co-living apartments and happiness. The research used semi-structured in-depth interview method. The interviewees were 20 to 30 years old and all of their hometowns were outside of Taipei and New Taipei city. 5 interviewees lived or used to live in a co-living apartment in Taipei City due to schooling or work. The main findings are as follows: First, the tenants' traits are similar, the default position before check-in will not affect the adaptation mentality after check-in; furthermore all of them agree that the interaction with others during residence can create happiness and all agree to continue the relationship after moved away. Second, living in a co-living apartment is time-sensitive. Although this place may have the opportunity to be regarded as a "second home" and the internal tenants may have the opportunity to be regarded as a "family-like", but no one will still choose to stay for a long time because of their own career planning. Therefore, it can only be used as a short-stay station rather than a permanent home. At last this study makes two suggestions based on the results of the research, for the researcher who is interested in this related topics in the future.