題名:網路化體育教學同儕評量系統之建構

社會變遷快速、多元教學評量的觀念興起,帶動了以網路化(Web-based)為基礎的評量方式。本研究藉『同儕評量』的方式,結合了『網際網路』的機制,建立一『線上同儕回饋評量系統』,實施在體育師資培育的課程中,期望能實踐多元評量與動態評量的多元評量需求,並減輕教師授課過程的負擔,而更能達到有效教學的示範目的。在以往的許多教師既賦有多元評量的理念,但礙於實踐的困難性與挑戰性,故而多卻步不前。 本研究探索多元評量、同儕評量、教學現況的需求及國內教學科技的發展等相關文獻以了解發展趨勢,研究方法以趨形法為架構,試著建構一系統界面,並探討此系統在體育教學實施上的困難,以做為未來相關系統發展研究的參考。 由系統總結性評鑑的結果,本研究提出六點結論: (一) 在體育教學研究中,可加強「體育課室輔助工具」研究開發。 (二) 教學科技可再針對:教師課程設計工具、體育教學理論的教學策略設計工具、體育課室管理工具、教學研究工具、有效教師行為評量工具等方面進行開發。 (三) 可再結合其他評量、測驗的方法,達到更有效與客觀的教學效果。 (四) 界面可再結合多媒體的呈現方式,並達到簡易操作的精神。 (五) 界面上應能多包含使用者操作的輔助說明與及時回饋操作狀態的資訊呈現。 (六) 能結合資料庫做大量資料記錄時的設計技術。 以資訊科技電腦網路Web-based來實踐多元評量模式的方法,是可行的。並且,能有效的輔助教學工作的執行與減輕負擔,更能合乎成本效益而可滿足學群的需求。以如此方法模式,可提供在九年一貫教育中提倡的融合式教學與多元評量的一種參考,期能對體育教學效果的提升有所助益。

As society changes fast, the concept of multiple teaching assessments rises, and it brings web-based assessment. This study employs peer assessment to connect the mechanism of 'Internet', construct 'web-based peer feedback assessing system' and implement it in the curriculum of P.E. teachers' education. It is hoped that we can meet the need of multiple assessment and dynamic assessment, and deduce teachers' burden in the process of teaching and better achieve the modeling purpose of effective teaching. Many teachers in the past possessed the idea of multiple assessment, but fear to practice it because of the difficulties and challenges of the practice. This study explores the need of multiple assessment, peer assessment, the situation of teaching nowadays, and the associative literature of the development of teaching technology to realize the tendency of the development. The framework of the research method is prototyping systems development and tries to construct a system interface and discusses the system's difficulties on P.E. teaching. It is hoped that it can be the reference of future studies. The study proposes six conclusions from the result of summative evaluation of system: (1) Enhance the development of 'assistant instrument in gym class' in the study of P.E. teaching. (2) Develop the instructional technology of curriculum design instrument, teaching strategy design instrument of P.E. teaching theory, manage instrument in gym class, teaching research instrument, effective evaluate instrument of teachers behavior and etc.. (3) Combine other methods of assessment and testing to achieve more effective and objective effects. (4) The interface can combine multimedia and achieve the spirit of easy operation. (5) The interface should include the explanation of the user's operation and the information of in-time feedback operation. (6) Combine data-based technology to record thick information. It is feasible to use web-based technology to practice multiple assessment. Meanwhile, it can carry out effective assistant teaching and decrease teachers' burden; conform to cost benefit and meet the need of the professionals. In this way, it can provide Inclusive Education and multiple assessment which proposes in 9-year Joint Curricula Plan. And hopefully, it is useful to promote the effect of P.E. teaching.