題名:國小級任教師權力類型與學童學校壓力之相關研究

本研究旨在探討國小級任教師權力類型與學童學校壓力之關係。以高雄縣、市國小六年級1263 位學生為研究對象,採用的調查工具為「國小學童生活問卷」。本研究所獲致之結論如下:一、小型學校學童知覺到級任教師屬於「高利酬型」或「高規範型」或「高強制型」的顯著高於大型學校學童。二、女學童所知覺到的學校壓力顯著高於男學童。三、大型學校學童所知覺到的學校壓力較大。四、中型學校學童所知覺到的學校壓力較小。五、知覺到級任教師屬於「高規範型」、「高利酬型」、「高強制型」的學童所感受的學校壓力較高。

The main purpose of this study was to examine the relationship between the types of power that students perceived their teacher used and their perceived school stress. To serve the purpose, 1263 sixth graders from Kaoshung area were surveyed. This study has come up with the following results 1.Significantly more students from small-sized schools perceived their teachers as highly remunerative, highly coercive, or highly normative than students from large-sized schools. 2.Girls perceived significantly higher school stress than boys. 3.Students from large-sized schools perceived significantly higher school stress. 4.Students from middle-sized schools perceived significantly lower school stress. 5.Students who perceived their teachers using more normative power, more coercive power or more remunerative power felt higher school stress than students whose teachers using less power Based on the results of this study, some implications in education were discussed.