題名:自閉症兒童發展測驗之應用

本研究主要目的在探討「自閉症兒童展展測驗(簡稱發展測驗)」應用在不同能力自閉症兒童的情形及其限制。發展測驗為一標準化的動態評量(三階段)工具。本研究取得108位生理年齡介於五歲八個月至九歲一個月自閉兒童的發展測驗資料,並依年齡常模分為四個年齡組(一~四歲組),針對最近一年上述測驗年齡分數未達四歲的22位兒童實施再測;針對達四歲的30位兒童實施魏氏兒童智力量表與畢保德圖畫詞彙測驗。本研究除分析自閉症兒童在發展測驗的表現外,並探討魏氏兒童智力量表及畢保德圖畫詞彙測驗是否可作為銜接自閉症兒童發展測驗的工具。主要結果如下: 1.以發展測驗總分的年齡數為分組依據時,各分測驗得分均隨年齡而增加,且組間大多有顯著差異,顯示發展測驗能有效應用於不同能力的受試。 2.各年齡組各分測驗的表現除四歲組外,呈現相當一致的側面圖。三階段的側面圖亦同。 3.三階段的評量對每一年齡組都有或大或小的項獻,年齡分數越小者,節三階段越有幫助,年齡分數越高者二階段較有助益、中間年齡者,則能平均自第二、第三階段獲益。 4.二十二位發展測驗年齡分數未達四歲者,間隔10個月重新施測一次的結果,顯示每一分測驗均有明顯進步。自閉症兒童雖在社會、語言理解與表達三方面表現最弱,但由前後施測的結果仍可看出其有明顯進步空間。 5.發展測驗年齡分數達四歲組者,後續測驗以不選用本測驗為宜,魏氏兒童智力量表及畢保德圖畫詞彙測驗都是適當的考量。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the application of the Developmental Scale for Children with Autisum (DSCA) on different ability children with autism. The Scale was dynamic assessment form, with standardized assistant system (three steps) in scale administration. 108children with autism from 5 years to 8 years were served as subjects. They were divided in to 4 age groups according to DSCA age norm. 22 subjects whose DSCA age score below 4 years were retested DSCA after 10 months. 30 subjects whose DSCA age score above 4 years were tested WISC and PPVT. The result as follows: 1. Grouping by DSCA age score, the scores of DSCA subtests increased by age. There were significant differences in most different age groups. 2. Different age groups revealed almost the same profiles except age 4. Subtests, including Socialization. Language comprehension and Express produced relatively lower scores than other subtests. 3. Three-steps assistant system in administration of DSCA could effectively help different ability autistic children to raise their performance. 3rd step is more effective to lower age score children, with 2nd step is more helpful to higher age score children. 4. Results indicate that DSCA is not suitable for those children whose DSCA age score above age 4, WISC and PPVT will be suggested to take the place of DSCA. Limitations and suggestions for practical usage of DSCA were discussed.