題名:試從屈原、曹植、李白「遊仙詩作」談抒情自我的追尋與超越

本文論述的切入點與思考的層面乃從最核心的「抒情自我」出發,求索詩人從事創作時,如何剖析自我、尋求自我的本質,並企圖藉超越自我的侷限、探求精神的出路;繼而思考詩人進行創作時,若選擇超現實的題材內容或表現手法,對於其自我的探尋將有何影響與互動關係,因此將討論範圍鎖定在中傳統詩歌中「遊仙」之一類;由「仙」詩作一脈始自屈原〈離騷〉、〈遠遊〉,發達於六朝、大盛於唐朝,勾連到對於六朝、唐朝遊仙詩都有特殊意義的曹子建、李太白,並由此三人突出高大的人格形象、浪漫濃烈的詩人氣質返觀其遊仙詩中對於自我的探尋與追求,藉以分析三大誠人如何運用超現實的遊仙題才與手法,呈現出自我獨特的風貌與姿態,又是否果然在「超現實」的遊仙之旅中,超越生命本身的困頓滯蹇,覓得安身立命的永恆棲止。

This paper takes the central literary aspect of “self-expression” as its starting point to examine how the poet analyzes and searches for the essence of the self in the process of writing, how they attempt to surpass the boundaries of the self to find an outlet for the spirit, and how the use of the fantastical, whether in terms of subject matter or style, affects that attempt. For the purposes of this paper we confine ourselves to the traditional Chinese poetical motif of youxian 遊仙 (travels among the eternals). Since this type of poetry originated with Lisao離騷and Yuanyou 遠遊by Qu Yuan 屈原, was developed thorugh the Six Dynasties period by poets such as Cau Zijian曹子建, and reached a pinnacle in the Tang Dnyasty in the hands of writers such as Li Taibo李太白, and since these three plots are all distinguished by their impeccable character and sense of extreme romanticism, was shall look at the examination and search for the self in their youxian poems and analyze how they used fantastical subject matter and style to present their unique style. Likewise, we shall look at whether the poets are able to find an eternal vantage point from which to escape the toils and troubles of existence through their fantasies of traveling among the eternals.