題名:以艾利風災探討跨域合作之研究

現今社會工商發達、科技日益精進,地方政府所需處理之公共事務,已非遵循傳統處理方式及範疇所能涵蓋,不但在事務數量上增加,且其特質必須聯合跨縣市、跨領域專業人士合作參與,並達成促進地方政府利益之目標,諸如此類特定事務,例如公共輸電及油氣事業、水資源統籌調配、大眾交通運輸、環境生態保育、公害污染防治及天然災害防救等等議題,涵蓋區域皆遠遠超過單一地方政府管轄範圍,亦需要鄰近區域內都市協力合作,並非單一縣市政府所能應付。近年來,國內發生幾次重大天然災害(如九二一集集大地震、三三一地震、艾利、敏督利及七二水災、六一二豪兩、海堂颱風…等)皆造成重大人員傷亡及財產損失,對於人民生存威脅及社會經濟發展影響甚鉅。有鑑於災害預警與防治日趨重要,公私部門對於天然災害防救相繼大量投入且提出研究對策,然而災害防救作並非投入大量的人力與經費即可完全防範,例如地震災害,以現今科技技術而言,仍無法準確加以預測,僅能著力於地震速報,提供警訊以利民眾有機會於震災中逃生。由過去風災搶救案例分析,地方政府對於災害防救災業務執行面上仍需強化,跨域合作或區域聯防機制尚待建置。本文目的,係藉由艾利風風導致新竹縣五峰鄉桃山村所發生土石流災情慘重經驗,探討國內天然災害防救-跨域合作(across boundary collaborative)可行性,整合現行災害防救體制應變資訊聯繄網,建立天然災害跨域合作機制。本研究不僅可作為政府部門災害防救業務參考,亦可強化災害運作,提供各部門遭遇跨部會、跨縣市公共政策議題解決方案依據。

The social industrial and commercial development, science and technology progress greatly day by day, the public affairs that the local government needs to deal with, if not following the tradition yet and its must jointly across the counties and cities, the professional personage's cooperation of the field to participate in, and reach the goal of promoting the interests of local government. The specific affairs like that, for example publicly electricity transmit and oil gas undertaking, water resource, masses' communications and transportation, ecological child care of environment, the prevention and control of pollution of the public hazards and natural calamity defend, contain the area and all far exceed the single county and municipal governments that can deal with. In recent years, natural disaster without any mitigations strategy typically causes severe injury and other economic loss, such as Ji-Ji 921 earthquake, 331 earthquake, aere typhoon, 612 downpour, etc. during disaster occurrence. The research used case study (aere typhoon) of literature review method and comparative approach to survey on the domestic nature disaster issues about working across boundary collaborative.