題名:由抄襲過渡到創意--從「雨生歡禧城」與「B'z精選集」封面設計談起

本研究針對創意、抄襲與模仿三者間的關係進行深入探討。有關創意是否為抄襲概念的延伸?文中將搭配法籼條文深入研究,且所選擇的案例為被許多人討論有抄襲可能性「雨生歡禧城」專輯封面與疑似被抄襲之原創封面,B’z精選專輯之一「The Best Treasure」做為分析對象,並利用四種向度:(1)平面上構圖之相似;(2)色彩之相近程度;(3)文字造型之使用相似度;(4)時間上之先後,對於抄襲與否,或是過度抄襲做出評論。期望透過本研究結果對於文化產業之流行音樂專輯在封面包裝設計原創性、獨立創作與創作性等,提供一種參考依據,以避免抄襲之嫌,並增進創作者之創意發展。

We focused on discussing the relations between creativeity, plagiarizing and mitiation. Is plagiarizing the following concept of creation? The samples that we would like to discuss in this study were the covert of Yu sheng huan shi cheng and the cover of one of the greatest of B’z-The Best Treasure. Furthermore, We adopted the terms and the meanings using in law like essence, originality, independent creation and creative to make comparison between these two samples that we collected and there were five dimensions that we would like to analyze here as follows: similarity in composition; the similarity of colors; the similarity of the words used; the similarity of whole packing, and the time of these CDs released. Based on the results we had here, we provided some guidelines to distinguish from the creativity, independent creation and creative of pop music CD covers.