題名:葉適《習學記言序目》論呂祖謙《宋文鑒》研究

本文欲對葉適《習學記言序目》論呂祖謙《宋文鑒》,在各方面所體現之意義進行討論。在學術史意義上,葉氏藉之進行「傳續呂學」、「發揚己學」兩項工作。前者除了記錄、總結呂氏言論外,更以推崇三代的議論文進行。論及後者,葉氏則藉駁斥《宋文鑒》選文的駁論文展開。在文學意義上,若由選本批評論之,葉氏可謂一名「不甘靜默」的讀者。若由文學傳播論之,葉氏應是民國以前,對《宋文鑒》進行「再創造」工作,用力最深的學者。若由史論文論之,葉氏這些「再創造」工作,則無非是為了「以古鑒今」而來。

Ye Shi (葉適) makes many comments on Lu Zuqian's (呂祖謙) 《Sung Wen Jian》 (宋文鑒) in 《Xi Xue Ji Yan Shiu Mu》 (習學記言序目). My study is researching into the meaning of Mr. Ye's comments. When I talk about the history of Chinese philosophy, Mr. Ye propagated Lu's theory and his own. To propagate Lu's theory, Mr. Ye not only took down and summed up what Lu said, but also praised San Dai (三代) highly. To propagate Ye's own theory, he criticized articles in 《Sung Wen Jian》. When I talk about the meaning of Chinese literature, here are some aspects. First, Mr. Ye was a “inquiet” reader in collection criticism. In addition, Mr. Ye was the most hardworking scholar of whom did creationary works for 《Sung Wen Jian》 in literature circulation. Finally, Mr. Ye's works assisted the modern world by the ancient one.