題名:基本字帶字電腦教學對學習困難學童教學成效之個案探究

本研究採單一受試實驗研究法中的交替處理設計進行實驗以比較基本字带字電腦教學與基本字带字教師教學對國小學習困難學生認字教學的成效。本研究以自行開發之基本字带字認字教學電腦輔助教學軟體作爲電腦教學工具,並以「國民小學常用字彙研究」所整理出的高频基本字組爲基礎,從中挑選康軒版國語科教科書一至四年級課本出現過的24組字做爲教學内容,斜封台北市某國小三名二年級和三年級之學習困難學生道行研究。 從案例來看,本研究顯示出電腦教學與教師教學成效對於程度較差者具有顯著差異,而對於其他程度者至少電腦教學成效與教師教學成效相當。也就是說,程度較差者,使用電腦進行識字教學效果應可優於教師教學的成效,而電腦教學成效與教師教學成效相當,則表示電腦教學可在國小學習困難學生的教學上扮演一定程度的角色,進一步分擔教師教學工作。

The major purpose of this study was to compare the effectiveness between the Computer-Assisted Chinese Stem-Deriving Instruction (CACSDI) that was developed by the researchers and Teacher-Delivered Chinese Stem-Deriving Instruction (TCSDI). The CACSDI is expandable, reusable, and user-friendly. The subjects were two second-grade students and one third-grade student with word-recognition difficulties. An alternating treatments design of single subject research method was adopted. The major findings were as followed: 1. The learning outcomes of word recognition were significantly different between CACSDI and TCSDI for one poor reader but not significant for the other two readers. 2. Regarding to the learning attitude, all subjects tend to study word-recognition via computers and would like to recommend other students to use CACSDI.