題名:劉敞《七經小傳.毛詩》在唐宋《詩經》學轉變的地位探析

《詩經》學從漢代以來便籠罩在注疏之學的範圍中,間或有學者疑經疑傳,但未能成風,宋朝初年,知識份子有意識的對經學新開展的詮釋,其中,劉敞的《七經小傳•毛詩》可作為唐宋之際《詩經》學轉變的指標,《七經小傳》的特色乃是疑經疑傳、說以己意,這在其詮說《詩經》時具體的展現出來。本文探析劉敞《七經小傳•毛詩》在唐宋《詩經》學轉變中的地位:首先檢視唐代至宋初疑經疑傳的發展;其次分析劉敞《七經小傳•毛詩》的解《詩》進路;再其次探討《七經小傳•毛詩》對《詩經》學史的影響,劉敞在「疑經疑傳」及「說以己意」的風氣中,具有鼓吹作用,《詩經》學研究的另一個方向隱隱成形。

The study about "Book of Songs " (詩經) had covered in the scope of explanatory notes and commentaries studies since Han Dynasty. There were some scholars presenting the saying of "doubting after doubting passing on", while the phenomenon were not popular then. During the beginning years in Sung Dynasty, knowledge individuals consciously launched a new annotation to the study of classics memoirs (經學). Among the scholars, Liu Ch'ang's (劉敞) "Seven Confucian classics Memoirs --Mao Shi" (七經小傳-毛詩) should be regarded as one of the transformation representatives of the "Book of Songs" study during Tang and Sung Dynasty. The characteristics of "Seven Confucian classics Memoirs" are doubts after doubts passing on, and interpreted by the author himself which was unfolded in "the Mao Shi memoirs" (毛詩小傳) concretely. In this article, the researcher attempts to discuss the transformation status about Liu Ch'ang's "Seven Confucian classics Memoirs--Mao Shi" in the "Book of Songs" study of Tang and Sung Dynasty. Firstly, the researcher inspects and conducts a general survey about the study of "doubts after doubts passing on" in Tang and Sung Dynasty. Secondly, the researcher analyzes the solution way of interpreting poems in Liu Ch'ang's "Seven Confucian classics Memoirs--Mao Shi". Then, the researcher discussed the influence of "Seven Confucian classics Memoirs--Mao Shi" on the history of "Book of Songs". Liu Ch'ang was an advocate to set an atmosphere of "doubting after doubting passing on", and "interpreting by the author himself". Another way to study "Book of Songs", thus, were ongoing.