題名:玄思與詭辭--魏晉玄學契會先秦道家的關鍵

玄思與詭辭,是道家學術的兩大特徵;也是魏晉玄學契會先秦道家的重要關鍵。作者依據《老》、《莊》二書,說明其「有、無相依」,「母、子和合」的玄思,並且進而分析其表達玄思的詭辭句型。又取漢代涃上公《老子章句》、嚴遵《老子指歸》,與魏晉時代王弼、郭象的《老》、《莊》詮釋作對比,顯示雙方在玄思與詭辭方面認知上的差異,據以論證妥當體會玄思與詭辭的重要性。它是委晉玄學家能夠超越前修、契會《老》《莊》、開顯智慧、主導時代思潮、影響文化發展的關鍵;並且也是吾人探索道思想所不容忽視的義理途徑。

Metaphysical Thoughts (Xuanxue) and Dialectical Paradox (Guici) are the two major characteristics of Daoist School; they are also the crucial elements that enabled the metaphysics of the Wei and Jin Dynasties to grasp the full meaning of the pre-Qin Daoist. The author explained the metaphysical thoughts of yo-wu-xiang-yi (the between two opposites) based on the two books Laozi and Zhungzi and analyses the sentence pattern of dialectical paradox from metaphysical thoughts. The author also made the comparison of the annotations of Laotzu zhangju of He Shang Gong from the Han Dynasty and the Laotzu zhiguei from Yen Zun with the interpretation of Laozi and Chuangzi done by Wang Bi and Guo Xiang from the Wei and Jin Dynasties. This research reveals the cognition differences between the metaphysical thoughts and dialectical paradox between the both sides and makes the argumentation about the importance of understanding the metaphysical thoughts and the dialectical paradox properly. This is the key element that the scholars from the Wei and Jin Dynasties could surpass the former ones, grasp the meaning of Laozi and Chuangzi, turn on the wisdom, lead the thought stream of the period, have its influences on the key elements from the cultural development. This is also why the author could not neglect the argumentation for the thread of thought while exploring Daoism.