題名:門診病患對服務品質的重視度及滿意度調查分析--以某醫學中心為例

全民健康保險的實施,消費者有了基本的保障,經濟負擔降低,就醫選擇環境相對增多,民眾在選擇醫療服務時,對醫療服務品質更爲重視。本研究以結構式問卷採便利抽樣方法進行門診病患就醫重視程度、滿意程度的調查,以有效樣本840筆資料進行分析。研究結果爲重視程度的前三名爲1.醫療人員明確告知各種治療的風險;2.醫師詳細說明病情及預後可能情形;3.完善先進的醫療設備。滿意程度的前三名爲1.醫師的服務態度;2.醫療過程中醫護檢查人員會核對病人身份;3.醫院空間寬敞明亮、預約掛號手續方便性及醫師的醫術、醫德好。以重視程度與滿意程度以IPA分析法結果發現,落在第Ⅰ象限的有同理性、有形性,是醫院應予以繼續保持;第Ⅱ象限爲可靠性,但發現與前述最滿意程度與最重視程度的前三名均屬本構面,並未符合應落在第Ⅱ象限,事後我們藉由樣本資料調查,發現不同科別的重視程度有所差異,然而分數加總之後未達到標準;第Ⅲ象限爲反應性,醫院可暫時不予改善的部分;第Ⅳ象限爲方便性,是醫院應加強改善服務品質的構面。

The implementation of national health insurance, consumers have basic protection to reduce the financial burden, the environment, the relative number of choices for medical treatment, people in the choice of medical services for more attention to the quality of medical services. In this study, structured questionnaire to adopt sampling methods to facilitate out-patient medical attention, satisfaction survey to 840 valid samples were analyzed pen. The results for the attention of the top three: 1. Medical personnel clearly inform the treatment of a variety of risks; 2. Physicians detailed description of the condition and prognosis may be the case; 3. Art medical equipment. The level of satisfaction for the top three: 1. Physician attitude; 2. Medical care in the process of inspectors will check the identity of the patient; 3. Bright and spacious room for the hospital, booking and registration procedures to facilitate medical doctors, good medical ethics. To the degree of importance and satisfaction with IPA analysis found that falls on theⅠquadrant of the same reason, physical, is the hospital should be maintainedⅡquadrant reliability, but found that the previous level of satisfaction with the most attention are the top three of dimensions of this, should not fall in line with Ⅱquadrant after by our sample survey data and found that different divisions The difference in the degree of importance, however, after scores of the total increase does not meet the standards; Ⅲ quadrant for the reaction of the hospital for the time being can not be part of the improvement; Ⅳ quadrant for convenience, the hospital should be strengthened to improve the quality of service dimensions.