題名:楊王孫裸葬思想研究

西漢中期,楊王孫所主張的裸葬,可說是喪葬形式中最獨特的一種,他的裸葬思想鎔哲學、社會學、經濟學、心理學、政治學於一爐的文化活動,它所折射出來的問題實值得吾人三思和玩味。誰都有一死,其遺體都必需他人處理。同樣,誰的親人也有一死,吾人亦都必須處理其遺體,這種對應關係,就是整個人世間的縮影,也是人類理性和情感的體現。輕忽喪葬等於輕忽人的問題,故透過楊王孫裸葬思想的探究,可使吾人重新省視生命存在的意義。 由於楊王孫的裸葬思想一向為人所忽略,因此有關這一方面的書籍及文獻不多,筆者只能從《漢書》、《西京雜記》、《說苑》及相關資料予以論述。本論文的寫作步驟,首在解讀楊王孫裸葬思想的原文,從中擷取主要論點加以分析、演繹和歸納,並據歷史文獻,析論其裸葬的原由及理論,進而以哲學的角度對他的觀點逐一批評,冀能豐富和拓寬吾人的思考空間,為吾人存在的意義找到嶄新的題材和詮釋,從而提昇和超拔吾人的生命。

Yang Wang Sun’s thought of naked burial is one of the most typical types of all forms of burial in the middle West Han Dynasty. It is a kind of cultural activity which melts philosophy, sociology, economics, psychology, and political science in a furnace. Problems it reflects are worth us to think again and again. Everyone will die. His body must be handled by others. Similarly, their relatives will die, too. We need also to handle their bodies. This relative relation is not only the miniature of the whole world but also the emotional realization of human reason. Looking down upon burial is just like looking down upon human problems. Through the investigation of Yang Wang Sun’s thought of naked burial can make us to reconsider the meaning of the existence of life. Books and records concerning Yang Wang Sun’s naked burial are scarce because it is always ignored by us. I can only explain it from “Han Shu”, “Shi Jing Tzar Jih” ,“Shuo Yuan ” and other datum. To read and understand the text of Yang Wang Sun’s naked burial and pick out some main viewpoints from it and then analyze, deduce and induce them. Besides, I analyze and discuss reasons and theory of his thought of naked burial recording to historical records. Finally I criticize his viewpoints from the standpoint of philosophy. These are steps of my thesis. I hope that it can expand the space of our mind and find out brand new subject-materials and interpretations of the meaning of existence for us so that our life will be promoted and to surpass to the highest states.