題名:社區型環境學習中心之戶外教學服務成效影響因子關聯性模式之發展研究

整合社區附近的環境資源及設施所建置成的「社區型環境學習中心」,是學校師生最佳戶外教學場域。本研究為了解中心之戶外教學服務成效,乃依文獻回顧及相關領域專長的學者專家訪談結果,設計問卷,對前往之中小學教師進行調查,共發出500份,回收有效問卷273份。研究結果顯示:受訪教師對社區型環境學習中心提供讓學生親身體驗的機會、自然資源、解說人員素養等項目最感到滿意;認為中心的營運設施、餐飲服務、諮詢服務等項目最待改善。戶外教學服務成效影響因子可分為:「資源及設施」、「課程規劃設計」、「解說教學活動」、「環境學習成效」、「周邊服務及價格」、「師生需求」,其中除「資源及設施」未直接影響「戶外教學服務成效」外,各戶外教學服務成效影響因子皆對「戶外教學服務成效」有顯著影響,且呈現正相關,解釋為57.8%。而社區現存「資源及設施」好壞情形,將影響「課程規劃設計」之良窳,與「解說教學活動」之執行狀況,間接影響「戶外教學服務成效」。

There are community resources and facilities that could be integrated into "the community-based environmental learning center." In order to ascertain the service effectiveness of environmental learning centers, a survey of teachers who had visited such centers was conducted. Five hundred questionnaires were sent out; 273 valid samples were returned. Respondents were most satisfied with the real life experiences for their students, the abundant natural resources, and the interpreter literacy. Respondents suggested that the business management facilities, dining services, and consulting services needed further improvement. Factors that influence the quality of outdoor teaching were: resources and facilities in the communities, curriculum plan and design, interpretation programming, environmental study effectiveness, peripheral service and price, and the demands of teachers and students. In the service effectiveness relationship model of environmental outdoor teaching, all service effectiveness factors, except resources and facilities, were positively correlated and had significant influence on the effectiveness of the environmental outdoor teaching service. The model accounted for 57.8% of variance. Resources and facilities affected the curriculum/activity plan and the implementation of the interpretative activities, which indirectly influenced the overall satisfaction of teachers.