題名:大專院校優秀運動員的休閒參與及訓練效果之研究

本研究主要目的:在於探討大學院校優秀運動員的休閒參與的趨勢,進而探討優秀運動員的休閒參與及訓練效果之間的關係。本研究受試對象爲大學院校優秀運動員,共寄發問卷654份,回收有效問卷552份,有效量表回收率爲84.40%。並以t考驗、單因子變異數分析及典型相關等統計方法進行驗證分析。本研究結果如下所述:一、不同性別優秀運動員的休閒參與有差異存在,在所有的構面均顯示男性優秀運動員高於女性優秀運動員。二、公私立大學院校優秀運動員的休閒參與有差異存在,私立大學院校優秀運動員高於公立大學院校優秀運動。三、參與不同運動專項年齡大學院校優秀運動員的訓練效果有差異存在。四、大學院校優秀運動員的休閒參與會影響訓練效果。休閒參與會影響訓練效果,因此教練應鼓勵運動員參與休閒活動,以增進優秀運動員的訓練效果。

The purposes of this study are to explore the tendency of leisure participation of elite athletes in colleges and to evaluate the relationship between their leisure participation and training effects. The subjects of this study are elite athletes of colleges. A total of 654 questionnaires are sent out and 552 responded questionnaires are effective. The response rate of effective questionnaires is 84.40%. T test, one-way ANOVA, and canonical analysis are used to analyze the collected data. The findings of this study are as follows: First, there is difference in the leisure participation between male and female elite athletes. Male elite athletes have higher leisure participation than female elite athletes in all dimensions. Second, there is difference in the leisure participation between those elite athletes who study in private colleges and those who study in public colleges. Those who study in private colleges have higher leisure participation than those who study in public colleges. Third, there are differences among the training effects of elite athletes in colleges who have participated in different sports specific age. Fourth, the leisure participation of elite athletes in colleges can affect their training effects. Leisure participation will affect the training effects of elite athletes and therefore, coaches should encourage them to participate in recreational activities to improve the training effects.