題名:顧客關係承諾整合模型--以屏東地區農會為例

本研究主要在探討農會顧客與農會之間的三種承諾的影響前因與結果,以立意抽樣取得樣本,並以人員訪問的方式取得290份有效問卷。分析的結果顯示,本研究的模式是有效的,且在規範承諾、情感承諾、持續承諾與轉換意圖構面具有相當高的解釋力。研究結果顯示,滿意度、信任顯著正向影響情感承諾,替代吸引力會顯著負向影響持續承諾,情感承諾顯著正向的影響規範承諾,情感承諾與規範承諾顯著負向影響轉換意圖。最後,本研究也依據分析結果提出管理意涵與理論意涵。

The main objective of this study is the antecedents and consequences of three commitments between Farmers’ Association customer and its Association. This research adopts the purposive sampling method to sample and acquires 290 valid questionnaires by personal interviews. The results indicate that the proposed model is valid and there is a highly explaining power for normative commitment, affective commitment, continuance commitment, and switching intention constructs. Satisfaction and trust positively and significantly affect affective commitment. Alternative attractiveness negatively and significantly affects continuance commitment. Affective commitment positively and significantly affects normative commitment. Affective commitment and normative commitment negatively and significantly affect switching intention. Finally, this study also offers managerial applications and theoretical applications.