題名:服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之研究--以日本料理店為例

本研究旨在探討日式料理餐廳服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之關聯性,並探討不同人口統計變項顧客之差異情形。以台中市某日本料理店之顧客為研究對象,採便利取樣之方式,發放550份問卷,回收有效問卷共523份,其中男性265人、女性258人。所得資料經描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、多元迴歸分析、中介效果檢定進行資料分析,獲得結果如下:一、餐廳顧客感受到高度的服務品質,呈現良好的滿意回饋,顧客忠誠高。二、男性有較高的服務品質與顧客滿意度;老顧客與常客在服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度上感受程度較高。三、服務品質對顧客滿意度呈正向顯著影響。四、顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度呈正向顯著影響。另外,本研究發現顧客滿意度在服務品質及顧客忠誠度間具有部份中介之效果。最後依據本研究結果,提出建議,供台中日本料理店或相關餐飲業者作為未來經營之參考依據。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the Japanese restaurant relationship between service-quality, customer satisfaction and customer loyalty. The study explores the differences of demographic variables of customers. This research takes customers of Japanese restaurant as object of study, with the method of convenient sampling. It provides 550 questionnaires; there were effective questionnaires altogether 523,male 265, and female 258. Information passes through the obtained material for descriptive statistic, independent t-test, one-way ANOVA, multiple regression analysis, mediation effect test. Research obtains the results as follow: 1.The restaurant customers feel the high service quality, present the good satisfactory back coupling, and the customer loyalty is quite high. 2.The males for the service quality and the customer satisfaction are highly fulfilled, but there is no remarkable difference on the customer loyalty. Regular customers agree with the high service quality provided. Hence, they show to reveal the high satisfaction and loyalty. 3.There is an obvious positive relationship between service quality and customer satisfaction to customer loyalty. 4.Customer satisfaction to customer loyalty presents positive effect. In addition, this research discovered the customer satisfaction has the partial intermediary effect in the service quality and the customer loyalty. At the end, the study demonstrates opinions and suggestions according to the research. The advices as reference will assist management for Japan Restaurant or the correlation dining entrepreneur as the future.