題名:臺灣偶戲藝術鑑賞課程設計與運用

布袋戲曾是七○年代多數台灣民眾童年最深刻的回憶之一,民國九十一年起因教育政策積極提倡本土文化藝術教學,在國中、小學已有結合布袋戲融入教學之優質案例。筆者曾嘗試於 97學年度第 2學期將偶戲融入古典小說《西遊記》進行行動導向通識教學,並檢驗其適切性 1。99學年度第 2學期再次將課程內容擴大, 涵蓋台灣三大偶戲,也獲得全球化下的臺灣文史藝術計畫優質通識教育課程計畫資助,以實驗課程之成效2。本論文除提出課程設計理念、運作歷程,課程突破之處,並檢核學習成效與提出具體建議以供同業參考。

Hand Puppets used to be one of the most popular toys for Taiwanese children in 1970’s. Since 2002, the government’s educational policy has been focusing on local cultural and artistic programs, and many Taiwanese hand puppets have been used successfully in teaching elementary and junior high school students. In the second semester of the 2008 academic year, the author attempted to integrate Taiwanese puppetry into one of the Chinese classic novel, Journey to the West, to provide action-oriented liberal education and examine its relevance. At the second semester of academic year 2010, this course was expanded to cover three major Taiwanese Puppetries. And be funded by MOE the Talent Cultivation Project of Taiwanese Literature, History and Art in Globalization. This research also proposes the design concepts, operation process, and breakthroughs of the course. Furthermore discuss the teaching effects and recommendations as a reference for the person of he same business.