題名:運用兒童故事引導學生以藝術創作自我探索之初探

本研究主要運用兒童故事,加入適切的藝術教學,讓孩子能藉由兒童故事的討論,引發學生思考,觸發孩子探索自我,以提升自我概念,並透過藝術創作來進行自我心靈顯像,用自己的符號記錄心中的感受,以增進學生的內在智能,也藉由藝術創作的過程中,讓學生抒發心中的情緒,並讓學生直接經歷到能量的改變,創造的潛能得以釋放。教學研究者發現(1)運用兒童故事引起學生學習動機,藉由討論故事的方式讓孩子輕鬆的卸下心防,探索內心的自我,有別於傳統以老師為主體的學習模式,有85%的學生認為他喜歡此種學習方式;(2)加入適當的藝術教學,讓孩子覺得自己創造出屬於自己獨特的藝術品,其中有85%的學生認為作品有他自己的想法,有90%滿意他自己的作品。(3)有95%認為上完了此課程讓他更認識自己了,有85%的學生認為他喜歡這種上課方式,且85%的學生上課的過程是愉悅的。足以見得此課程是能被絕大多數的學生所接受的,且對他認識自我是有效的。

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the effectiveness of inspiring children on self- exploration and self-concept development through children stories, story games, and art work creations. Moreover, this teaching approach utilizes various story topics and appropriate art skills learning to influence, motivate and inspire children on self-exploring and know themselves.This is found that:1. With appropriate children stories and story games through sessions, this teaching approach motivates and inspires children on self- exploring. Specifically, 85% of children like this teaching approach.2. With appropriate art skills teaching, 85% of children agree that their art work effectively demonstrated their thoughts and 90% of children satisfied their art work.3. 95% of child agree these sessions help them self-exploring and know themselves. 85% of children likes this teaching approach and enjoyed through entire sessions.This study suggests this teaching approach is not only widely accepted by most children but effectively help children on self- exploring.