題名:建構文化創意城市可行性研究--以高屏地區為例

從高雄市產業與城市發展脈絡的分析,清楚顯示高雄傳統產業的轉型與再生勢在必行,文創產業也是產業再生的重要方向。高雄都會區的文創產業可聚焦於海洋性、物流性、重化工業性、展演性及影音性五大方向;而依據本研究深入分析高雄都會區外圍與屏東縣的文化資源,歸納出四項特色。依此特色,其文創產業主軸可定位在族群性、農漁產性及海洋性三大文創產業內容。綜言之,高雄都會區可做為高屏區域內的核心文創城市,而高雄都會區以外與屏東縣提供豐富文化原典素材與資產的腹地,可望有效整合成都會型文創城市體系,進而擴大文創產業產值。在文化創意城市指標的建構方面,採用德爾菲方法,綜合歸納出包含社會文化環境、都市環境、科技創新、多元性及人力資源等五個構面共 26項適合高屏地區發展及建構文化創意城市之指標。 本研究依據此 26項指標進行高屏區域發展現況的評比,顯示文創城市建構的核心、邊陲與腹地的關係顯著。在空間上,規劃四項發展軸線帶的開發,運用高雄市之龐大的服務消費機能、發達的工商業技術和豐富多元的創意人才來支援這四個發展帶之開發所需的創意人才、技術、資本、知識和其他資源,並將高屏地區多元的文化社會和多元的自然人文資源整合成蘊藏巨大創作能量的資產,藉此創造啟動高雄市發展創意城市的動能,並為高屏地區的文化創意產業建構龐雜深厚網絡生態。最後,從社會文化環境、都市環境、科技創新、多元性及人力資源等五個構面,制訂出推動高屏地區發展文創城市的具體策略。這五個構面,合計共十七項具體政策方向將可提供公部門建構文創城市之重要參考。

From the analysis on the industrial and urban development contexts of Kaohsiung City, it is clearly shown that the transformation and regeneration of traditional industries of Kaohsiung are unavoidable and imperative. Cultural creative industry is an important direction for industry regeneration. The cultural creative industry of Kaohsiung City can be focused on five main directions: oceanic, logistic, heavy chemical industrial, performative, and audio-visual. According to the results of in-depth analysis made by the study on the cultural creative industries and cultural creative urban resources of Kaohsiung County and Pingtung County, four characteristics of cultural resources can be summed up. Based on these characteristics, the main development of cultural creative industries in Kaohsiung County and Pingtung County can be positioned at the contents of three major cultural creative industries, including ethnic, agricultural and fishing, and oceanic. In summary, Kaohsiung City can serve as a core cultural creative city in Kaohsiung-Pingtung area. Both Kaohsiung County and Pingtung County can serve as a hinterland with very rich original cultural source materials and assets. It is expected that they can be effectively integrated as a cultural creative urban system in the form of metropolis, and can further expand the output value of cultural creative industry. Moreover, surveys and focused informal discussions with experts and scholars by Delphi method were made. The study synthesizes and summarizes four facets, including social and cultural environment, urban environment, technological innovation, diversification and human resources, as well as 26 indicators which are suitable for the development and construction of cultural creative cities in the Kaohsiung-Pingtung area. According to these 26 indicators and the current development of the Kaohsiung-Pingtung area, the study also calculates the indicator values of these three cities and makes rating of the indicators. It reflects the obvious relationship among the constructed core, frontier and hinterland of the cultural creative cities. Finally, the study proposes five specific strategic plans for promoting the Kaohsiung-Pingtung area to be developed as cultural creative cities.