題名:奇幻空間的離散與自我認同--試析[柯奈莉亞‧馮克(Cornelia Funke)著]《墨水心》、《墨水血》、《墨水死》系列小說

離散(Diaspora)原指猶太人自以色列放逐,四處離散的情境。隨著時代的變遷,「離 散」則用以訴說人們遠離家園,漂流異地的狀態。在漂流過程,因生活與文化的差 異,造成族群的衝突與爭執,也促使離散者創造新的空間、新的主體位置,以及多 重身份。 在《墨水心》、《墨水血》、《墨水死》三本系列小說中,柯奈莉亞‧馮克(Cornelia Funke)設計多層次的第二空間,在故事之中開闢新故事。她運用愛的召喚,使得故 事人物游移在層層疊疊的空間裡,在「離散」的旅程中,故事的主人公與他者皆發 生多重身份的轉變。本文主要針對人物「離散」時發生的三個面向:「離鄉/漂流」、 「差異/認同」、「懷舊/歸屬」,探討在離散的旅程,作者敘述英雄如何探索自我、 覺察自我與認同自我的意義。 柯奈莉亞‧馮克創造「真實與奇幻」、「奇幻與奇幻」的移動空間,將現實生活 中的離散經驗移植於故事中,故事裡的說書人對閱聽人的召喚,形成讀者與創作者 的對話,使得自我身份的認同成為讀者與故事人物共同關注的議題。

“Diaspora” originally refers to the scattering of the Jews in various countries outside Palestine. With the changing times, “Diaspora” describes the special conditions in which people stay away from their homes and drift to the other lands. Because of the living and cultural differences, conflicts and disputes among the peoples cannot be avoided. At the same time, Diaspora creates new spaces, new locations of subjects and multiple identities. In her series Ink Heart, Ink Spell & Ink Death, Cornelia Funke designs multiple second worlds, creating new stories in the primary story. She uses love calls to make the protagonist drift in different spaces. During the diaspora journey, both the protagonist and the other characters accidentally make the changes of multiple identities. The paper intends to probe the scopes of diaspora in three layers: displacement / drift, dislocation / image and reminiscence / relegation. In probing the diaspora journey, the author describes how the heroes and heroines search for the making of self-identity. Funke creates moving spaces among the real within the fantastic and the fantastic within the fantastic. She deeply plants diaspora experiences of the true world in the story. The speaker calls the audience, causing dialogues between the readers and the author. On the other hand, Funke makes the same issue of self–identity between the readers and the characters in the series.