題名:韓籍學習者語音教學排序研究

發音教學是語言教學的重要基石,教材和教學法是發音學習階段重要的變因,近年來韓籍學習者急速增加,發音教材的品質卻良莠不齊。筆者分析韓國現有華語教材後發現,教材問題有:以韓語語音標示華語語音、練習量不足且不夠多元化、發音教材部分僅依照傳統聲韻學聲母、韻母、聲調等方式排序,而不是針對韓籍學習者難點的教學排序。然而教材引導教學,發音教材的改進與創新為當務之急。因此本文透過既有針對韓籍學習者的語音學習偏誤研究、韓國發音教材分析、韓籍學習者的學習反饋,和筆者的教學經驗與觀察,總結出針對韓籍學習者的語音教學排序與建議,本研究結果可供教材製作參考,也可為對韓籍學習者語音教學提供更具針對性的教學方針。

Teaching methods and materials are important variables during the phonetic learning stage of language acquisition. There has been a steady rise in the number of Korean speakers learning Chinese, but so far there have been very few decent phonetic teaching materials in Korean. This study adopted the Content Analysis Research Method to evaluate the Chinese phonetic teaching materials currently published in Korean. Some controversial issues were found as a result, such as writing Chinese with the Korean phonetic alphabet, and the amount and diversity of the exercises found in the textbooks. Plus, the pedagogical sequences are presented based on Chinese phonology rather than on the basis of the unique needs of Korean speakers learning Chinese. Therefore, this study aims to develop a pedagogical sequence of phonetic teaching by researching common errors, current phonetic teaching, and feedback from Korean speakers learning Chinese. The conclusion provides the teachers and textbook makers guidance for better phonetic teaching for these learners.