題名:國中運動教練知覺工作特性與組織承諾關係之研究

本研究主要目的在探討國中運動教練知覺工作特性與組織承諾之現況與關係,以及國中運動教練知覺工作特性對於組織承諾之預測力。本研究以台灣地區國中運動教練為研究對象,並以自編之「國中運動教練知覺工作特性與組織承諾關係之調查問卷」為研究工具,採分層隨機抽樣方式,共發出研究問卷500份,回收有效問卷305份,有效回收率為61%,所得資料採用因素分析、信度分析、獨立樣本t檢定、獨立樣本單因子變異數分析、薛費法(Scheff'e method)事後比較、Pearson積差相關、多元逐步迴歸分析等進行資料處理,結果發現:國中運動教練對於工作特性之知覺屬於中高程度;國中運動教練之組織承諾屬於中高程度;「聘任方式」在國中運動教練知覺工作特性之「任務多樣性」與「任務自主性」等構面,有顯著差異;「年資」在國中運動教練知覺工作特性之「任務回饋性」 與「任務自主性」等構面,有顯著差異;「聘任方式」在國中運動教練組織承諾之「組織認同」與「努力意願」等構面,有顯著差異;「年資」在國中運動教練組織承諾之「組織認同」與「留職傾向」等構面,有顯著差異;國中運動教練知覺工作特性與組織承諾之間,呈顯著正相關,且國中運動教練知覺工作特性之「任務重要性」、「任務自主性」、「任務完整性」及「任務回饋性」等四個預測變項,共可解釋國中運動教練整體組織承諾之23.6%。

The purposes of this study were to examine the current status and relationship of coaches' perception of job characteristic and organizational commitment in junior high schools, and explore the predictive power of coaches' perception of job characteristic on their organizational commitment. The research instrument "The questionnaire of coaches' perception of job characteristic and organizational commitment in junior high schools" were utilized for data collection. Junior high school coaches in the nationwide were selected through a stratified random sampling. There were 500 questionnaires delivered and received 305 effectively. The returned rate was 61%. The statistical methods, including factor analyses, reliability analyses, independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA for independent samples, Scheff'e method, Pearson product-moment correlation,, and multiple stepwise regression analyses, were performed for data analyses. The findings from the analyses were summarized as follows: (1) Coaches' perception of job characteristic was at upper middle level. (2) Coaches' organizational commitment was at upper middle level. (3) "Employment categories" influenced coaches' perception of "task diversity" and "task autonomy". (4) "Seniority" influenced coaches' perception of "task feedback" and "task autonomy". (5) "Employment categories" can influence coaches' "Organizational Identification" and "hard-working". (6) "Seniority" can influence coaches' "Organizational Identification" and "desire of retention". (7) There was a significant positive relationship between coaches' perception of job characteristic and organizational commitment. (8) Coaches' perception of "task significance", "task autonomy", "task feedback", and "task identity" were predictors of their organizational commitment and explained 23.6% of variance.