題名:社區老人健康促進方案推動幹部之收穫與反思研究

台灣社會正快速走向超高齡化發展,近年來,各地社區促進健康老人活動方案正積極推展中,讓老人的社區照顧工作更是往前邁進一大步。過去兩年來,作者深入觀察G協會幹部持續在社區推動老人健康促進活動服務。本文檢視G協會健康促進服務的培訓內容,及參與的帶領幹部的培訓概況外,主要探討帶領幹部認為此健康促進服務俱樂部對社區老人的貢獻,幹部自我的成長和激勵,及帶領活動需要的增能。五位方案推動團隊服務幹部,訴說過去兩年來的服務感想和反思心得,分享其老人社區健康促進方案的推動成效。本研究發現健康促進方案展現了老人身心靈活化的效果,也帶來了老人們尊嚴自主及在地老化。實現了在社區參與之下,老人得到成功老化、活躍老化。此外,幹部們參與志工不只得到自我成長,更得到自己及家庭之健康互動。幹部之培訓從初階、中階到被督導之下,其對老人健康促進的服務帶來成效,未來這些幹部仍要持續在職訓練及督導,才能維持質優的服務輸送。本研究建議有四:1.健康促進方案之能成功,要有社區幹部之培訓及養成。2.健康促進活動方案之團隊合作之經營,需要訓練、討論及磨合、開會技巧職能訓練。3.健康促進活動方案之帶領者所具備的職能要有同理心、老人尊嚴之尊重維護、懂得與老人溝通。4.需要再增進之健康促進活動方案之職能,應包含有身體移位、失智活動帶領、肌耐力活動帶領等相關老人照顧專業知識及技術。

Currently, Taiwanese society is undergoing rapid aging. In recent years, community geriatric health promotion programs have been undergoing positive development, which is a big step forward for the work being done in the geriatric care community. In the past two years, the author has been extensively observing the Grace Unity Association (GUA) and the work they do in organizing geriatric health promotion community programs. In addition to giving an overview of GUA's health promotion training program, this article mainly seeks to explore the contributions of the leading personnel in these community geriatric health promotion programs. This article also seeks to explore the personal growth in the personnel involved and address areas in need of improvement for these programs. The author interviewed five service personnel involved in promoting these programs. They shared results they've seen in these community health promotion programs, and they also shared their feelings and reflections concerning their work over the past two years. This study found that health promotion programs showed results in helping the minds and bodies of the elderly to be more active. It has also enabled the elderly to live autonomously and age in place. Through participating in community activities, the elderly have been able to age successfully and actively. Not only that, but volunteers have also experienced personal growth and healthy interaction with their families. There has been effective results in geriatric promotion through the training process of these personnel. In the future, these personnel will continue to be trained and supervised in order to maintain high quality of service. This research seeks to make four suggestions. 1. Training and developing personnel is needed for these health promotion programs to succeed. 2. Managing the teams in these health promotion programs requires training, discussion and cultivation, and conference skill training. 3 Basic functions of leaders in health promotion programs are empathy, ability to maintain and respect the dignity of the elderly, and the ability to community effectively with the elderly. 4. Health promotion programs can improve their understanding and skills in certain areas in geriatric care. For instance, it would help if they learned more concerning gait-related issues, leading programs for the disabled, or leading programs for muscular endurance, etc.