題名:影像提示對國中智能障礙學生餐點製備技能之學習成效

本研究旨在探討影像提示策略是否能提升國中智能障礙學生餐點製備技能的學習成效,研究方法採單一個案研究法平行之跨行為(清洗、備料、調味和蒸煮)多探測設計,以三位就讀集中式特教班之智能障礙學生為研究對象,教導如何使用電鍋進行餐點製備,其介入方式為影像提示,並結合最少提示系統(最少到最多的提示)進行實施。本研究蒐集研究對象於各行為階段之餐點製備技能的步驟操作正確率,進行圖示與目視分析。重要的研究發現如下:(1)影像提示能有效地提升國中智能障礙學生餐點製備技能,並能類化至其他相似之餐點的製備;(2)影像提示採工作分析結合連鎖訓練能增進餐點製備技能的學習效果。根據研究結果的進一步討論,運用影像提示教導餐點製備技能,宜以參與者觀點並聚焦手部操作進行拍攝。

The purpose of this study was to examine whether video prompting would improve food preparation skills of middle school students with intellectual disabilities. A single case research method with a parallel multiple probe across behaviors design was used to evaluate the effectiveness of the intervention. Three middle school students with intellectual disabilities participated in this study to learn how to use a rice cooker to prepare a dish. The intervention was video prompting combined with the system of least prompting. The number of correct food preparation steps were collected, and further interpreted by visual analysis. The results revealed several findings: (a) the accuracies of students' food preparation skills were increased after intervention of video prompting, and students were able to generalize the skills to a dish with similar cooking steps; (b) task analysis with chaining would enhance the effectiveness of video-prompting. Based on the findings, implications were further discussed, video clips filmed from a subjective point of view and focused on hand movements would bring out the best results of this visual prompt.