題名:以KANO模式探討旅遊目的地二維服務品質要素及重遊意願之研究--以國立傳藝中心為例

國立傳統藝術中心(以下簡稱傳藝中心)一向為宜蘭觀光重要景點,因其肩負維護、保存、傳承與發展傳統藝術的重責大任,亦具有廣大的自然景觀及當地老宅第,結合老街及傳統技藝。本研究以傳藝中心遊客為研究對象,運用Kano二維品質模式分析傳藝中心服務品質,經參考相關文獻,設計問卷後進行調查,探討服務品質關鍵因素與遊客的重遊意願,共計回收有效問卷432份,研究發現:(1)服務品質要素主要歸類:「一維品質要素」有五項,「當然品質要素」有五項,「無差異品質要素」有十五項,沒有「魅力品質要素」及「反向品質要素」。(2)依據品質改善指標所示,以「傳統特色建築的保存」、「園區節目設計能呈現傳統表藝主題」、服務人員有同理心」三項要素,最能增加遊客之滿意度。(3)遊客對傳藝中心的重遊意願很高,且推薦其他人來遊歷的意願極高。(4)不同背景之遊客的重遊意願差異化分析結果都無顯著差異。建議經營者能從傳統藝術中強化吸引遊客的魅力要素,周邊設施要注意方便性及維護,在教育娛樂與節目表演提供創新體驗,並加強服務人員客服訓練。

National Center for Traditional Arts (NCFTA), Traditional Arts Management and Cultural Services campus has always been a must-visit tourist attraction in Yilan County because of its performance with the prime delegations of protection, preservation, inheritance and development in traditional arts and magnificent natural landscape and local residence, combining old streets, traditional craftsmanship. This study has adopted Kano two-dimensional quality model to analyze the service quality of NCFTA, and included relevant references to design questionnaires for a further investigation. the previous tourists of NCFTA became the study subjects to explore the service quality elements and revisiting intentions of tourists. There were 432 valid questionnaires collected and the study found:(1) NCFTA service quality elements can be categorized as "One-Dimensional quality", "Must-Be quality" and "Indifferent quality". There were 5 items are classified as One-dimensional quality, 5 items are classified as Must-be quality, 15 items are classified as Indifferent quality, and none belongs to the Attractive quality and Reverse quality. (2) Based on Customer Satisfaction Coefficient (CS), it has shown that the three elements: the preservation of traditional featured architecture, the designed performances reflecting themes of traditional craftsmanship, and the compassion of service staff, add to the satisfaction of the tourists. (3) Tourists have a really high wiliness to revisit NCFTA, and they also have a strong willingness to recommend to others. (4) The analyzed result of revisiting intentions of tourists with different backgrounds did not show a significant difference. It is advised that the business operator should pay attention to the convenience and maintenance of the surrounding facilities, provide innovative experiences for the educational recreation and stage performances and reinforce service staff trainings.