題名:準幼教老師集中實習教學角色之研究

本研究以花蓮師院八三級幼師科81位應屆畢業生(甲、乙兩班)為對象,旨在探 討第二階段集中實習前與集中實習後實習生教學角色之改變情形,並與第一階段集中實習加 以比較,以明瞭實習生實習心態轉變的情形,並做為學生自我反省、改進並加強幼教的專業 知能,及提供師範學院教授教育實習課程的老師,在規劃教育實習課程時的參考,期能藉此 協助及輔導學生改進教學技巧、增進教學的專業能力,使學生將來能成為一位適任且心理健 康的幼教老師。 本研究採問卷調查法。使用的工具為『幼稚園教師教學角色問卷』。 在研究方法上,以相關個案平均數差異的t考驗,檢定集中實習前與集中實習後教學教 學角色改變的情形。研究結果發現: 一、第二階段集中實習前與集中實習後教學角色認知部份變變情形 1.甲班:集中實習前比集中實習後在教學準備設計認知上認為「環境佈置」較為重 要。 2.乙班:集中實習前與集中實習後在教學角色認知上皆無差異存在。 3.全體:集中實習前與集中實習後在教學角色認知上皆無差異存在。 二、第二階段集中實習前與集中實習後教學角色踐行部份改變情形 1.甲班:集中實習後比集中實習前容易踐行教學設計上之「活動選擇」、教學準備 上之「教材教具應用」、教學實施上之「教學技巧實施」及「教學領域實施」幼兒輔導上之 「關係建立」。 2.乙班:集中實習後比集中實習前容易踐行教學準備上之「環境佈置」、「教材教 具應用」、教學技巧上之「教學技巧實施」。 3.全體:集中實習後比集中實習前容易踐行教學設計上之「活動選擇」及「活動組 織」、教學準備上之「環境佈置」及「教材教具應用」、教學實施上之「教學技巧實施」及 「教學領域實施」。 根據研究結果,本研究提出建議,以供學校與教師及家長輔導幼兒,及未來相關研究的 參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the changing roles of the prospective teachers of young children in the second stage of intensive practicum. This subjects were 81 students(two types classes)of the early childhood department in Hualien teachers college. The method of collecting data was questionaire. The tool of this study was " Teaching roles questiionnaire for kindergarten teachers". T test pairs was presented. The results as follows: 1.Teaching role in recognition: (1)One class prospective teachers in preintensive practicum were more important than postintensive in environment arrangement. (2)The other class prospective teachers preintensive and post-intensive practicum were no significance in recognition for teaching role. (3)All prospective teachers preintensive and postintensive prac-ticum were no significance in recognition for teaching role. 2.Teaching role to carry out: (1).One class prospecitve teachers in postintensive practicum were more easily to carry out teaching roles than preintensive in teaching activity selection, preparing materials application, practicing teaching skills and domains, and establishing relationship with early children. (2).The other class prospecitve teachers in postintensive practicum were more easily to carry out teaching roles than preintensive in preparing in environment arrangement and materials application, and practicing for teaching skills. (3).All prospecitve teachers in postintensive practicum were more easily to carry out teaching roles than preintensive in teaching activity selection and organization, preparing for environment arrangement and materials application, and practicing teaching skills and domains. The article further discussed and suggested these results in detail.